Academia
Experience a good Education

Sl.No. Position Name
1 Principal of Rims International School Ms.Sarina Rakesh
2 Head Mistress Ms.Beena M
3 Pre - Primary Head Ms.Sujatha E
4 Acad. Supervisor (Grades) Ms.Deepa O V
5 Acad. Supervisor (Pre-primary) Ms.Jaheesa C M
6 Guidance & Counselling Ms. Sonaly Roy Chowdhury
7 Events, Magazine & News Letters Ms.Swapna Padmaraj
8 Librarian Ms.Sapna P V
9 Assembly Mr. Midhun Joseph &Ms. Vasanthi K G
10 Awards & Recognition Ms. Deepa O V, Ms. Neetha T K & Ms. Rathi O
11 Controller of Assessments Ms. Nahala K C & Ms. Anitha K K
12 Bulletin Boards Ms. Beena M & Mr. Najeeb P
13 Sahodaya Events in Charge Ms. Radeeah Mohd E K, Ms. Indu Varyambeth & Ms. Radhika Giridhar
14 Sports and Games Mr. Midhun Joseph & Ms. Vasanthi K G
15 Field Trips Ms. Jasmine V & Ms. Shajna V
16 Prefectorial Board Mr. Midhun Joseph &Ms. Vasanthi K G
17 School Out Reach Prog. Mr. Midhun Joseph & Mr. Muhammed Maharoof
18 CCA Ms. Shamna K & Ms. Rohini V G

Teaching Staffs


English


Name Designation Qualification
Ms. Swapna Padmaraj HOD MA, BEd
Ms. Suparna Udayakumar PGT Bsc, MA
Ms. Febina M PRT B.Ed - Eng, MA - Eng, KTET
Ms. Radeeah Mohd E TGT B.Sc, MA English
Ms.Beena M. HM MA, BEd
Ms. Nisha Dharmaraj. PRT B. Ed, BSc Zoology
Ms. Saneeha Jabeen TGT Bed, MA, BA (Eng)
Ms.Shajna Venugopal PRT BA, MA, B.Ed - English

Gen. Science


Name Designation Qualification
Ms.Sheeba M.K. Science (HOD) BSc, BEd
Ms.Sini N.K. PGT MSc, BEd
Ms.Vrinda Pavithran PGT BSC, MSc Zoology, BEd Social Science
Ms.Shijina TGT BSc-Ed-Chem/ Zoo/ Botany
Ms.Shamna K. TGT BSc, Bed- Natural Science
Ms.Shrija P.G PRT M SC Zoology, B Sc, PGDA, D ED
Ms.Siji S.S. TGT MSc, B.Ed, B Sc
Ms. Bindu M C TGT Bed - Natural Sci. BSc - Zoology
Ms. Divya M PRT PG, B.Ed
Ms.Shajina P. PRT TTC, B Com

Physical Edn. & Games


Name Designation Qualification
Mr. Midhun Joseph PGT BBA, BPEd
Ms. Vasanthi K G TGT CPED

Mathematics


Name Designation Qualification
Ms.Vilma V.K. Maths (HOD) BSc, MA, B.Ed
Ms.Deepa O.V. TGT BSc, B.Ed
Ms. Seeju Sathyan PRT B.Ed, MSc - Phy, BSc - Phy
Ms. Sajina K PGT B. Ed, MSc, COPA (Maths)
Ms.Radhika Giridhar PRT BSc, B.Ed
Ms.Divya M. PRT PG B.Ed
Ms. Anjana Krishnadas PRT MSc, B. Ed - Maths
Ms. Dilsha E PRT B.Ed, BSc
Ms. Nimisha C TGT MSc, BSc (Maths)

Hindi


Name Designation Qualification
Ms.Jasna C.K. Hindi (HOD) MA, B.Ed
Ms. Neema K PRT BA, MA, B.Ed
Ms. Sheebamol K TGT Rashtrabhasha Visharad, Praveen, Shiksha Snathak
Ms. Sreesha N TGT MA, Bed (Hindi)

Information Technology


Name Designation Qualification
Ms.Sony Sanjayan HOD BCA, MCA
Ms.Neetha T.K. TGT MCA
Ms.Sinla Mole PRT B.Ed, PGDA

Arabic & Islamic Studies


Name Designation Qualification
Ms.Jasmine V Arabic (HOD) Afsal Ul Ulama
Mr.Mohammed Maharoof P. PRT Degree & PG in Islamic Studies
Ms.Ramzeena Firoz PRT Hasaniya
Ms.Ansaba Associate Hasaniya

Malayalam


Name Designation Qualification
Ms. Anitha K K TGT MA, B.Ed
Ms.Prigina K.T. Malayalam (HOD) MA, B.Ed
Ms.Smitha P.P. TGT BA, Ma, B.Ed - Malayalam
Ms.Rathi O. PRT MA, B.Ed - Malayalam, SET
Ms.Rekha V.V. PRT MA, B.Ed

Social Science


Name Designation Qualification
Ms.Meghana Sooraj Social Science (HOD) BA, B.Ed, M.Ed
Ms.Indu Varvyambeth PGT BA Economics, MA Economics, B.Ed Social Science
Ms.Julee K. TGT BA, B.Ed, CTET
Ms. Charasna K C TGT PG, BEd
Ms. Swapna C PRT MA, B. Ed
Ms.Divya C. PRT PG, B.Ed

Art & Craft


Name Designation Qualification
Mr. V.M. KISHORE KUMAR. TGT KGCE,KGTE,MGTE
Ms. Meela Bhayi PRT Technical Exam - Tailoring, Needlework, Embroidery

Commerce/ BS


Name Designation Qualification
Ms.Jishamol HOD B. Com, M. Com, B.Ed, SET
Ms. Thulasi E PGT MA, LLB
Ms.Nahala K.C. PGT M. Com, B.Ed

Non-Teaching Staffs

Name Post
- Administrative Officer
Priyadarshini Joyce Admin Incharge/ Admission Counselor
Premchand K. Finance Incharge
Manoj T.O. Accountant
Abdul Latheef Transport Incharge
Rayid Rahman PRO
- Admission Counselor
Ms. Rekha R Babu HR Incharge
Sajna Shihab Front Office Executive
Monica G. Front Office Executive
Ms. Shruthi Reju Cashier
Rajina M. Cashier
Vasantha M.C. Clinic Incharge
Fathima Sherin K B Software Incharge
Muneeb Graphic Designer
Sooraj T M IT Admin
Abdul Muhaymin Internal Auditor

Contact UsRims International School